Hundreds of live shiurim available worldwide are helping many thousands across the globe learn Daf HaYomi B’Halacha.
Below is a complete listing of shiurim locations in America.

Rav Avrohom Horovitz
New Toco Shul
2003 Lia Vista Ave
S-F after HaNeitz Minyan
Rav Mordechai Frankel
Agudath Israel of Baltimore
6200 Park Heights Ave
S 8:30-9:00 pm
M-Th 8:20-9:00 pm
(Maariv 9:00)

Rav Shmuel Silber
Suburban Orthodox Toras Chaim
7504 Seven Mile Lane
S-Th 8:40 pm

Rav Mendy Stern
Kehillas Kol Torah
in the small classroom
2929 Fallstaff Road
S-Th 8:30-8:55 pm
Rav Menachem Feifer
Agudas Yisroel of Bayswater
2422 Bayswater Ave
S-Th 9:30-10 pm (Maariv 9:15 and 10:00)
Rav Simmy Shabtai
Boca Raton Synagogue
7900 North Montoya Circle
S-Th 9:00 pm
Rav Noach Light
East Boca Kehilla
3881 NW 3rd Ave
M-F 6:20-6:50 am

Rav Yitzchok Zalman Gips
Khal Birkas Avrohom
1319 50th St
S–Th 8:30 pm (Maariv 9:20)
Rav Yehudah Leibish Frand
Bais Medrash Radomsk
4304 14th Ave.
S-Th 9:00 am
Rav Yisroel Moshe Russak
Gur Zichron Avraham
1401 55th Street
S-Th 9:55 pm (Maariv 9:45)
Rav Avraham Aber Itzkowitz
Khal Ohr Yecheskel
1712 57th Street
S-Th 9:40-10:05 pm
(Maariv 9:30 & 10:15)
Rav Naftoli Hurowitz
Khal Ohr Yecheskel
1712 57th Street
S-Th 9:40-10:05 pm
(Maariv 9:30 & 10:15)
Rav Yosef Paneth
Bais Hamedrash D’Khal Me’or HaTefilla
5912 20th Avenue
S-Th 9:45 pm
(Maariv 9:30 and 10:15)
Rav Eluzer Steinwurzel
Bais Medrash Mateh Ephraim
5608 13th Ave
M-Th 9:30-10:00 pm (Maariv 9:15)
Rav Yisroel Dovid Bick
K’hal Nachlas Moshe
5202 19th Ave
S-Th 10:15-10:45 pm
Rav Shmiel Menachem Friedman
Bais Medrash Rakovitz
1066 40th Street
S-Th 9:00 – 9:30 pm
(followed by Maariv)
Rav Yehoshua Nosson Pfeiffer
Birchas Menachem
4424 16th Ave (entrance on 45th st.)
S-Th 8:45-9:30 pm (Maariv 9:30)
Rav Chaim Levin
Khal Ropshitz
1858 53rd Street
M-F 5:55 am (followed by
Shacharis at 6:15)
Rav Moshe Yaakov Brenner
Machza Avrohom
245 Foster Ave
M-F 6:50-7:15 am
(followed by Shacharis)
Rav Mermelstein
Machza Avrohom
245 Foster Ave
S-Th 9:30-10:00 pm
English Shiur
Rav Yisroel Dovid Neuschloss
בית מדרש ברעזנא
1563 42nd Street
S-Th 8:15-9:00 pm
Rav Chaim Labin
Khal Ropshitz
1858 53rd Street
M-F 5:55 am (followed by
Shachris at 6:15)
Rav Shmiel Mordichai
Portugal

Skulen Bais Hamedrash
1315 54 street
S-Th 9:00 pm
Rav Sender Rechnitzer
Bais Medrash N’eemas Hachaim
1456 46th Street
S-Th 9:45-10:15 pm
Maariv 9:30
חסידי סטאלין-באוהל שרה
4609 16th Ave
S-Th 11:05 am
Rav Yitzchok Bistritzky
Khal Boyan; 4407 14th Ave
M-Th 9:35 pm
Rav Dovid Bielory
Yeshivas Ohr Yisroel
325 Reservoir Road
S-F after 7:40 Shacharis
(apprx. 8:40 am)
Rav Nosson Greenberg
Centeres Healthcare
4770 White Plans Road
M-Th 3:15 pm
Rav Daniel Glatstein
Kehilas Ahavas Yisroel
568 Peninsula Blvd
M-F 6:45 am
Rav Ephraim Epstein
Congregation Sons of Israel
720 Cooper Landing Rd.
M-F 7:25-8:00 am
(Shacharis 6:45 & 8:00)
Rav Chaim Mordechai Turin
Chicago Center for
Torah and Chessed
3135 W Devon
S-Th 8:50-9:20 pm
Rav Naphtali Burnstein
Young Israel of
Greater Cleveland
2463 South Green Road
M-F 7:30 am S-Th 9:00 pm
Rav Boruch Hirschfeld
Kollel Ateres Chaim Boruch
1861 S. Taylor Rd.
S-Th 9:30 pm
Rav Chanina Weinberg
Yeshivas Tiferes Avigdor
S–Th 4:00 pm
Rav Shmuel Choueka
Ohel Simha Congregation
295 Park Avenue
M-F 8:10-8:30 am
Rav Rachamim Aboud
Deal Kollel
9:15 am Chaburos
Rav Asher Eisenberger
Agudas Yisrael Magen Avrohom
15751 West Lincoln Drive
S-Th 9:30-10:00 pm
Rabbi Eliyahu Yellin
Yagdil Torah
17100 West Ten Mile Road
M-F after 7:00 Shacharis
Rav Eliyahu Yellin
Kollel Institute of
Greater Detroit (upstairs)
15230 W. Lincoln
M-F after 8:30 Shacharis
Rav Doniel Neustadt
Congregation B’nai Israel
15400 West Ten Mile Road
M-F 6:30 am
Rav Gedaliah Jaffe
Congregation Ahavas Yisrael
1587 Route 27
M– F 6:00 am
Rav Reuven Drucker
Agudas Yisroel of Edison/
Highland Park
1131 Raritan Ave.
S-Th 7:25 pm or
“Floating Schedule”
(text 908.616.6296 for schedule)
Rav Avraham Yitzchak Kivelevitz
JEC Reibel Bais Medrash, Elmora Shul
330 Elmora Ave
S-Th 7:30 pm
Rav Shlomo Cynaman
K’hal Bnei Torah – Kollel Dirshu
2925 Ave K. (corner Ave. K & Nostrand)
M–F 8:30-9:00 am
S 9:30-10:00 am
and S-Th 10:00 pm (followed by Maariv)
Rav Boaz Bar-Dea
Tehila Ledavid
1950 E. 21 Street
S 7:10-8:00 am
M-F 6:10-6:50 am
Rav Zev Smith
Agudas Yisroel Bais Binyomin
2913 Ave. L
S 8:30-9:30 pm (followed by Maariv)
Rotation of Maggidei Shiur
Agudas Yisroel Snif Zichron Shmuel
2141 Coney Island Avenue
S-Th 8:45-9:30 pm (Maariv 9:30)
Rav Yossi Taub
Gerrer Shteibel
1937 Ocean Avenue (Bet. N & O)
S-Th 8:30 pm
Shiur Chazara Shabbos afternoon,
4 min before mincha
For general information:
917-456-7389
Rav Yehudah Aryeh Scheinberg
Bais Medrash D’tomoshov
1212 Ave I
S-Th 8:25-8:50 pm (followed by Maariv)
Rav Nosson Dubin
Kollel of Houston
1823 Ludington Blvd
S-Th 9:15 pm (Maariv 9:15)
Rav Gidon Moskovitz
Meyerland Minyan
9002 Chimney Rock Road
S-Th half hr. before Mincha
Rav Avrohom Reit
Congregation Ahavas Achim
549 E. 2nd St.
S-Th 9:30 pm
Rav Levi Yitzchok Lichtenstein
Bais Halevi
671 East 7th St.
M-F 6:25 am (Shacharis 7 am)
Rav Akiva Newhouse
Bais Yisroel
S-Th 8:55 pm (followed by Maariv)
Rav Elchanan Kasnett
Rav Byrech Lehrer
Rav Yosef Herman
Rav Pinchas Garfunkel
Rav Chananya Lisker

Rav Teitelbaum’s Shul
122-31 Metroplitan Ave
S-Th bet. Mincha & Maariv
Rav Shmuel Kestenbaum
Khal Zichron Yaakov
175 Sunset Road
S-Th 9:15-10:00 pm
Rav Avrohom Yeshaya Frand
Toldos Yitzchok
S-Th 9:25-10 pm
Rav Chaim Weg
Bais Medrash of Westgate (Upstairs)
100 Ropshitz Ct.
S-Th 10:00-10:30 pm
(Maariv 9:40 / 10:40)
Rav Moshe Peretz Schwartz
Kol Aryeh
521 Hope Chapel Road
M-F 7:30 am
Rav Yisroel Zucker
Bais Medrash Govoha – Carey St
S-Th 9:40 am

Kollel Ner Avrohom
104 Arbutis Drive
S-Th 8:45 pm
(Maariv 8:30/9:15)
Rav Boruch Meir Levine
Presidential Shul – Ashkenaz
41 Ford Ave
S-Th 9:00 pm (Maariv 8:45)
Rav Moshe Zev Feldman
Bais Medrash Govoha –
Forest Ave
Limud B’Chavrusah
after 7 am Shacharis
Shiur Klali – F 8:00-8:30 am
Rav Eliezer Ralbag
Lakewood Courtyard Shul
52 Madison Ave
S-Th bet. Mincha & Maariv
(Mincha 15 min. before shkiah)
Rav Shimon Prag
Zichron Chaim (The Villa’s Shul)
901 East Kennedy Blvd.
M-F 7:30 am (followed by Shacharis)
Rav Moshe Chaim Kahan
Bais Medrash Govoha –
Ateres Brocha
S-Th 8:45-9:15 pm (Maariv 9:15)
Rav Hillel Feldman
Khal Rayim Ahuvim –
Bais Medrash of Arlington
501 Arlington Ave
M-F 8:00-8:30 am
Rav Dovid Pearl
Shemen L’mincha
2 Milano Drive
M-F 6:00 am
Rav Dovid Shanik
Bais Medrash Kol Yehudah
(Brookhill Ashkenaz)
1009 Brook Road
S-Th 8:35 pm (Maariv 9:15)
Rav Shmuel Tendler
Sons of Israel
590 Madison Ave
S-F 7:40 am
Rav Tovia Halpern
Forest Park Shul
S-Th 10:30 pm
Rav Shlomo Caplan
A Country Place
124A Azalea Drive
S-Th 6:15 pm
Rav Leizer Apter
Zichron Binyamin
701 Princeton Ave
S-Th 9:35-10:00 pm
Rav Chanoch Saltz
Yeshivas Chemdas Hatorah
950 Massachusetts Ave
S-Th 7:15-7:35 am
Rav Avrohom Tiefenbrunn
Coventry Shul
Half hr. before second Maariv
Any questions please contact
732-672-1066
Rav Nechemia Panski
Bais Hachasidim D’gur
325 10th Street
S-Th half hr. before
the first Maariv Minyan
Rav Yosef Weinman
Alexander Shul
1201 Monmouth Ave
M-F 8:45 am
Rav Yonason Blau
Khal Bnei Boruch
14 14th Street
S-F 1:15 pm
Limud B’Chavrusah
בית המדרש בית אלימלך
105 E Harvard
S-Th 6:15-6:45 am
Rav Menachem Cohen
Rav Nochum Sanzer
Rav Yossi Strauss

Presidential Estates Sefard
41 Ford Ave
S-Th 4:30 pm
Rav Nosson Neustadt
The Woods Shul
1 Stonewall Court
M-F after 7:00 Shacharis
Rav Eli Rochwarger
Khal Bais Dovid
322 Ridge Ave
S, T, W, F: 6:45-7:10 am
M & Th 6:40-7:10 am
Rav Daniel Sternbuch
Presidential Estates – Sefard
41 Ford Ave
S-Th 10:15 pm
Limud B’Chavrusah
Somerset Walk
58 Canary Dr.
M-Th 8:40-9:30 pm
(followed by Maariv)
Shiur by Rabbi Chaim
Aaron on Sunday

Rav Chaim Trainer
Kollel Los Angeles
7216 Beverly Blvd (upstairs)
S-Th 6:30-7:15 pm
(following Mincha)
Rav Yochanan Henig
Kollel Yechiel Yehudah
444 N. La Brea Ave
S-Th after Mincha
(Mincha 6 pm)
Beis Medrash Beis Gavriel
20 West 47th St. Suite 206
M-Th 1:35 PM-2:00 PM Mincha following shiur (2:00 PM)
Rav Yechezkel Eichenstein
Cong. Tiferes Avrohom Zidichev
4017 Ave P
M-F 8:40-9:10 am
Rav Ayson Ganeles
The Milwaukee Kollel
5007 Keefe Avenue
S, M, T, Th 9:05 pm
For more information:
414-915-4398
Rav Yosef Meir Kantor
The New Monsey Night
seder Bais Medrash at
Bais Medrash Shaarei Tefilla
29 Parker Blvd.
S-Th 8:00-8:40 pm
Rav Nuta Silber
ביהמ”ד בית אשר מרדכי
27 Neil Road
S-Th 9:00-9:30 pm (Maariv 9:30)
Rav Pinchas Shapiro
Ohel Yaakov
1 Challenger Court
M-F 7:25-7:45 am
Rav Yehoshua Kofman
Khal Bais Elazar
26 Voyager Court
M-F 7:00-7:20 am
Rav Bentzion Sneh
Vishnitz Shul
52 Francis Place
S-Th 8:45 pm
Rav Bentzion Manheim
Komada – 16 Maple Ave
S-F Half Hour After Vasikin
Rav Yoel Chonon Wenger
Kollel Kesser Torah
180 Chemin Bates
S-Th 8:00 pm
Rav Patrick Peres
Green Shul
S-Th 7:00 pm
Rav Avraham Yitzchak Kivelevitz
IDT Building
520 Broad Street Suite 223
M-Th 12:15-12:45 pm
Rav Efraim Greenbaum
Bais Medresh Skver
11 Truman Ave.
S-Th 9:00-9:30 pm
Rav Refuel Yecheskel Freidman
Bais Hamedrash Hagadol
(Main Bais Medrash)
11 Truman Ave.
S-F 6:15 am
Rav Dovid Wachs
Cong. Ahavas Torah
1425 Rhawn Street
S-Th 8:25 pm
Shabbos 5:30 pm
Rav Tzvi Fladen
Kollel Zichron Michel
of North Miami Beach
990 NE 175 St.
S-W 9:30-10:30 pm
Th 8:45-9:15 pm
Rav Chaim Krause
BTU Bais Torah U’ Tefilah
218 Aycrigg Ave
S-Th 9:45-10:15 pm
and M-F 6:30-7:00 am
Rav Shmuel Suslovitch
Agudas Yisroel Bircas Yaakov
262 Terhune Ave
M-F 6:40-7:10 am
Rav Uri Yehudah Greenspan
First Seder Bais Medrash
Lower Merion Synagogue
123 Old Lancaster Avenue
M-F 10:35-11:25 am
T-Th 8:00 pm
Rav Nosson Ungar
Congregation Ohr Hatorah
6516 North 7th Street
M–F 7:25 am
(following Shacharis)
Rav Chanan Spivak
Kesser Israel
6698 SW Capital Highway
S-Th 30 min before Mincha
Rav Rapheal Schochet
Providence Community Kollel
450 Elmgrove Avenue
S 9:00 am M-F 7:40 am
Rav Dovid Bielory
Providence Community Kollel
450 Elmgrove Avenue
S 8:30-9 pm, M-Th 9-9:30 pm
(Maariv 9:30)
Rav Moshe Bilitzky
Kehilas Ahavas Yisroel
147-02 73rd Avenue
S-Th 9:45–10:15 pm
(Maariv 9:30)
Rav Mishel Teitz
Aderes Eliyahu
144-49 72nd Drive
S-Th half hour before Mincha
Rav Yisroel Brodsky
Machzikei Hadas
600 Monroe Ave.
S-Th 9:30-10:00 pm
Rav Avrohom David
Seattle Kollel
5305 52nd Ave. South
S-Th 8:15 pm (Maariv 9:00)
Rav Eli Reingold
Young Israel Shomrai Emunah
1132 Arcola Ave.
M-Th 30-40 min. before
Mincha; Shiur will continue
after Maariv. Please contact
Rav Reingold at 301-996-5910
for exact times.
S – Rabbi Avraham Sussuman
M – Shlomo Katz
T – Rabbi Raphael Mendlowitz
Rabbi Elie Gayer
W – Rabbi Mordechai Rhine
Th – Rabbi Joshua Musicante

Southeast Hebrew Congregation
10900 Lockwood Drive
S-Th 9:15-9:45 pm
Rav Aaron Lauer
Cong. Or Torah
3800 Dempster Street
M-F 8:40-9:10 am
Rav Gidon Nitsun
Agudas Yisroel of St. Louis
8202 Delmar Blvd.
S-Th 6:15-6:45 pm
Rav Gabi Fried
Khal Agudas Shomrei Hadas
98 Rupert Ave.
S-Th 9:15-10:00 pm
(Maariv 9/10)
Rav Dovid Hofstedter
Dirshu Bais Medrash
4576 Yonge St.
M-F 8:25-8:55 am
Rav Uri Kaufman
Agudas Yisroel Anshei Kielce
2941 Bathurst St.
S-Th 20 min. before Mincha
Rav Chesky Weiss
Shovei Mayim
148 Shelborne Ave
S 6:35-7:00 am
M-F 6:05-6:30 am
Rav Shmuel Heller
Viewmount Shul
1 Viewmount Ave
M-F 6:55-7:25 am
Rav Shlomo Rothstein
Yeshivas Darchei Torah
18 Champlain Boulevard
S-Th After Shachris
(Shachris is 7:40 on
weekdays and 8:10
on Sundays)
Rav Zev Hofstedter
BAYT (Gruda Bais Medrash)
613 Clark Ave
S 7:35-8:00 am
M-F 7:05-7:30 am
Rav Rabbi Hillel Brody
Vancouver Torah Learning Center
3476 Oak Street
M-F half hour before Shacharis
(M & Th 6:30; T, W & F 6:45)
Rav Tzvi Thaler
Yeshiva Gedolah Ateres
Shmuel of Waterbury
359 Cooke Street
S-Th 8:00-8:30pm (Maariv 8:30)
Rav Dovid Rosenbaum
Skverer Bais Medrash
563 Bedford Ave
S-Th 8:35 pm
Rav Shmuel Witkin
KBH
575 Hungry Harbor Road
S Following Mincha/Maariv
M-Th 9:15 pm (Maariv 9:00)
Rav Ari Adelstein
Yeshiva Gedolah
218 Mosher Ave
S-Th 10:05 -10:30 pm

Keep Track of the Limud

You can receive a free pocket luach, which lists the daily limud by date, by calling 888-5-Dirshu or by emailing daf-hayomi-behalacha@dirshunj.org.

View the Luach

Missed your shiur?

You can now listen to and download recorded shiurim!


Audio and Video Shiurim