Hundreds of live shiurim available worldwide are helping many thousands across the globe learn Daf HaYomi B’Halacha.
Below is a complete listing of shiurim locations in America.

Rav Avrohom Horovitz
New Toco Shul
2003 Lia Vista Ave
S-F after HaNeitz Minyan
Rav Mordechai Frankel
Agudath Israel of Baltimore
6200 Park Heights Ave
S 8:30-9:00 pm
M-Th 8:20-9:00 pm
(Maariv 9:00)

Rav Shmuel Silber
Suburban Orthodox Toras Chaim
7504 Seven Mile Lane
S-Th 8:40 pm

Rav Mendy Stern
Kehillas Kol Torah
in the small classroom
2929 Fallstaff Road
S-Th 8:30-8:55 pm
Rav Menachem Feifer
Agudas Yisroel of Bayswater
2422 Bayswater Ave
S-Th 9:30-10 pm (Maariv 9:15 and 10:00)
Rav Simmy Shabtai
Boca Raton Synagogue
7900 North Montoya Circle
S-Th 9:00 pm
Rav Noach Light
East Boca Kehilla
3881 NW 3rd Ave
M-F 6:20-6:50 am

Rav Yitzchok Zalman Gips
Khal Birkas Avrohom
1319 50th St
S–Th 8:30 pm (Maariv 9:20)
Rav Yehudah Leibish Frand
Bais Medrash Radomsk
4304 14th Ave.
S-Th 9:00 am
Rav Yisroel Moshe Russak
Gur Zichron Avraham
1401 55th Street
S-Th 9:55 pm (Maariv 9:45)
Rav Avraham Aber Itzkowitz
Khal Ohr Yecheskel
1712 57th Street
S-Th 9:40-10:05 pm
(Maariv 9:30 & 10:15)
Rav Naftoli Hurowitz
Khal Ohr Yecheskel
1712 57th Street
S-Th 9:40-10:05 pm
(Maariv 9:30 & 10:15)
Rav Yosef Paneth
Bais Hamedrash D’Khal Me’or HaTefilla
5912 20th Avenue
S-Th 9:45 pm
(Maariv 9:30 and 10:15)
Rav Eluzer Steinwurzel
Bais Medrash Mateh Ephraim
5608 13th Ave
M-Th 9:30-10:00 pm (Maariv 9:15)
Rav Yisroel Dovid Bick
K’hal Nachlas Moshe
5202 19th Ave
S-Th 10:15-10:45 pm
Rav Shmiel Menachem Friedman
Bais Medrash Rakovitz
1066 40th Street
S-Th 9:00 – 9:30 pm
(followed by Maariv)
Rav Yehoshua Nosson Pfeiffer
Birchas Menachem
4424 16th Ave (entrance on 45th st.)
S-Th 8:45-9:30 pm (Maariv 9:30)
Rav Chaim Levin
Khal Ropshitz
1858 53rd Street
M-F 5:55 am (followed by
Shacharis at 6:15)
Rav Moshe Yaakov Brenner
Machza Avrohom
245 Foster Ave
M-F 6:50-7:15 am
(followed by Shacharis)
Rav Mermelstein
Machza Avrohom
245 Foster Ave
S-Th 9:30-10:00 pm
English Shiur
Rav Yisroel Dovid Neuschloss
בית מדרש ברעזנא
1563 42nd Street
S-Th 8:15-9:00 pm
Rav Chaim Labin
Khal Ropshitz
1858 53rd Street
M-F 5:55 am (followed by
Shachris at 6:15)
Rav Shmiel Mordichai
Portugal

Skulen Bais Hamedrash
1315 54 street
S-Th 9:00 pm
Rav Sender Rechnitzer
Bais Medrash N’eemas Hachaim
1456 46th Street
S-Th 9:45-10:15 pm
Maariv 9:30
חסידי סטאלין-באוהל שרה
4609 16th Ave
S-Th 11:05 am
Rav Yitzchok Bistritzky
Khal Boyan; 4407 14th Ave
M-Th 9:35 pm
Rav Dovid Bielory
Yeshivas Ohr Yisroel
325 Reservoir Road
S-F after 7:40 Shacharis
(apprx. 8:40 am)
Rav Nosson Greenberg
Centeres Healthcare
4770 White Plans Road
M-Th 3:15 pm
Rav Daniel Glatstein
Kehilas Ahavas Yisroel
568 Peninsula Blvd
M-F 6:45 am
Rav Ephraim Epstein
Congregation Sons of Israel
720 Cooper Landing Rd.
M-F 7:25-8:00 am
(Shacharis 6:45 & 8:00)
Rav Chaim Mordechai Turin
Chicago Center for
Torah and Chessed
3135 W Devon
S-Th 8:50-9:20 pm
Rav Naphtali Burnstein
Young Israel of
Greater Cleveland
2463 South Green Road
M-F 7:30 am S-Th 9:00 pm
Rav Boruch Hirschfeld
Kollel Ateres Chaim Boruch
1861 S. Taylor Rd.
S-Th 9:30 pm
Rav Chanina Weinberg
Yeshivas Tiferes Avigdor
S–Th 4:00 pm
Rav Shmuel Choueka
Ohel Simha Congregation
295 Park Avenue
M-F 8:10-8:30 am
Rav Rachamim Aboud
Deal Kollel
9:15 am Chaburos
Rav Asher Eisenberger
Agudas Yisrael Magen Avrohom
15751 West Lincoln Drive
S-Th 9:30-10:00 pm
Rabbi Eliyahu Yellin
Yagdil Torah
17100 West Ten Mile Road
M-F after 7:00 Shacharis
Rav Eliyahu Yellin
Kollel Institute of
Greater Detroit (upstairs)
15230 W. Lincoln
M-F after 8:30 Shacharis
Rav Doniel Neustadt
Congregation B’nai Israel
15400 West Ten Mile Road
M-F 6:30 am
Rabbi Eliyahu Yellin
Kollel Avreichim of Greater Detroit
15120 West Lincoln
M-F after 8:30 Shacharis (upstairs)
Rav Doniel Neustadt
Congregation Bnei Israel Beth Yehudah
15400 W 10 Mile Road
M-F 6:30 am
Rav Gedaliah Jaffe
Congregation Ahavas Yisrael
1587 Route 27
M– F 6:00 am
Rav Reuven Drucker
Agudas Yisroel of Edison/
Highland Park
1131 Raritan Ave.
S-Th 7:25 pm or
“Floating Schedule”
(text 908.616.6296 for schedule)
Rav Avraham Yitzchak Kivelevitz
JEC Reibel Bais Medrash, Elmora Shul
330 Elmora Ave
S-Th 7:30 pm
Rav Shlomo Cynaman
K’hal Bnei Torah – Kollel Dirshu
2925 Ave K. (corner Ave. K & Nostrand)
M–F 8:30-9:00 am
S 9:30-10:00 am
and S-Th 10:00 pm (followed by Maariv)
Rav Boaz Bar-Dea
Tehila Ledavid
1950 E. 21 Street
S 7:10-8:00 am
M-F 6:10-6:50 am
Rav Zev Smith
Agudas Yisroel Bais Binyomin
2913 Ave. L
S 8:30-9:30 pm (followed by Maariv)
Rotation of Maggidei Shiur
Agudas Yisroel Snif Zichron Shmuel
2141 Coney Island Avenue
S-Th 8:45-9:30 pm (Maariv 9:30)
Rav Yossi Taub
Gerrer Shteibel
1937 Ocean Avenue (Bet. N & O)
S-Th 8:30 pm
Shiur Chazara Shabbos afternoon,
4 min before mincha
For general information:
917-456-7389
Rav Yehudah Aryeh Scheinberg
Bais Medrash D’tomoshov
1212 Ave I
S-Th 8:25-8:50 pm (followed by Maariv)
Rav Nosson Dubin
Kollel of Houston
1823 Ludington Blvd
S-Th 9:15 pm (Maariv 9:15)
Rav Gidon Moskovitz
Meyerland Minyan
9002 Chimney Rock Road
S-Th half hr. before Mincha
Rav Avrohom Reit
Congregation Ahavas Achim
549 E. 2nd St.
S-Th 9:30 pm
Rav Levi Yitzchok Lichtenstein
Bais Halevi
671 East 7th St.
M-F 6:25 am (Shacharis 7 am)
Rav Akiva Newhouse
Bais Yisroel
S-Th 8:55 pm (followed by Maariv)
Rav Elchanan Kasnett
Rav Byrech Lehrer
Rav Yosef Herman
Rav Pinchas Garfunkel
Rav Chananya Lisker

Rav Teitelbaum’s Shul
122-31 Metroplitan Ave
S-Th bet. Mincha & Maariv
Rav Shmuel Kestenbaum
Khal Zichron Yaakov
175 Sunset Road
S-Th 9:15-10:00 pm
Rav Avrohom Yeshaya Frand
Toldos Yitzchok
S-Th 9:25-10 pm
Rav Chaim Weg
Bais Medrash of Westgate (Upstairs)
100 Ropshitz Ct.
S-Th 10:00-10:30 pm
(Maariv 9:40 / 10:40)
Rav Moshe Peretz Schwartz
Kol Aryeh
521 Hope Chapel Road
M-F 7:30 am
Rav Yisroel Zucker
Bais Medrash Govoha – Carey St
S-Th 9:40 am

Kollel Ner Avrohom
104 Arbutis Drive
S-Th 8:45 pm
(Maariv 8:30/9:15)
Rav Boruch Meir Levine
Presidential Shul – Ashkenaz
41 Ford Ave
S-Th 9:00 pm (Maariv 8:45)
Rav Moshe Zev Feldman
Bais Medrash Govoha –
Forest Ave
Limud B’Chavrusah
after 7 am Shacharis
Shiur Klali – F 8:00-8:30 am
Rav Eliezer Ralbag
Lakewood Courtyard Shul
52 Madison Ave
S-Th bet. Mincha & Maariv
(Mincha 15 min. before shkiah)
Rav Shimon Prag
Zichron Chaim (The Villa’s Shul)
901 East Kennedy Blvd.
M-F 7:30 am (followed by Shacharis)
Rav Moshe Chaim Kahan
Bais Medrash Govoha –
Ateres Brocha
S-Th 8:45-9:15 pm (Maariv 9:15)
Rav Hillel Feldman
Khal Rayim Ahuvim –
Bais Medrash of Arlington
501 Arlington Ave
M-F 8:00-8:30 am
Rav Dovid Pearl
Shemen L’mincha
2 Milano Drive
M-F 6:00 am
Rav Dovid Shanik
Bais Medrash Kol Yehudah
(Brookhill Ashkenaz)
1009 Brook Road
S-Th 8:45 pm
Rav Shmuel Tendler
Sons of Israel
590 Madison Ave
S-Th 8:15 pm
Rav Tovia Halpern
Forest Park Shul
S-Th 10:15 pm
Rav Avrohom Koslowitz
Lakeview Shul
5 minute shiur after Maariv
Limud B’chavrusah before Maariv
Rav Shlomo Caplan
Country Place Club House
1400 South Lake Drive
S, M, T and Th 7:45 pm
W 6:15 pm
Rav Leizer Apter
Zichron Binyamin 7th and Princeton
S-Th 9:35-10:00 pm
(Maariv 10:00)

Rav Chaim Trainer
Kollel Los Angeles
7216 Beverly Blvd (upstairs)
S-Th 8:15-9:00 pm (Maariv 9:00)
Rav Yochanan Henig
Kollel Yechiel Yehudah
444 N. La Brea Ave
Mincha 6:00 pm, followed by a Shiur
Rav Yechezkel Eichenstein
Cong. Tiferes Avrohom Zidichev
4017 Ave P
M-F 6:30-7:00 am & 8:35-9:05 am
Rav Ayson Ganeles
The Milwaukee Kollel
5007 Keefe Avenue
S 8:30 pm, M, W, Th 9:00 pm
Rav Yosef Meir Kantor
The New Monsey Night seder Bais Medrash at Bais Medrash Shaarei Tefilla
29 Parker Blvd.
S-Th 8:55-9:40 pm
Rav Nuta Silber
ביהמ”ד בית אשר מרדכי
27 Neil Road
S-Th 9-9:30 pm (Maariv 9:30)
Rav Pinchas Shapiro
Ohel Yaakov
1 Challenger Court
M-F 7:25-7:45 am
Rav Aron Rowner
Congregation Minchas Soles
1750 Ekers Ave
S-F 7:50 am
Rav Wenger
Kollel Kesser Torah
6100 De Vimy
S-Th 8:00 pm
Rav Efraim Greenbaum
Bais Medresh Skver
11 Truman Ave.
S-Th 9:00-9:30 pm
Rav Refuel Yecheskel Freidman
Bais Hamedrash Hagadol
(Main Bais Medrash)
11 Truman Ave.
S-F 6:15 am
Rav Dovid Wachs
Cong. Ahavas Torah
1425 Rhawn Street
S-Th 8:25 pm and 9-25 pm
Rav Shmuel Witkin
KBH
575 Hungry Harbor Road
S Following Mincha/Maariv
M-Th 9:15pm (Maariv 9:00)
Rav Chaim Krause
Agudas Yisroel Bircas Yaakov
262 Terhune Avenue
M-F 6:40-7:10 am (Shacharis 7:10)

BTU Bais Torah U’ Tefilah
218 Aycrigg Ave
S-Th 9:45-10:15 pm (Maariv 10:15)

Rav Avrohom Weiss
Rav Gavriel Price
Rav Moshe Luchins

Ahavas Yisroel
181 Van Hauten Ave
M-Th 9:30-10:00 pm (Maariv 10:00)
For more info please call:
347-463-5781

Rav Uri Yehudah Greenspan
LMS
123 Old Lancaster Avenue
M-T 10:35-11:15 am
F 11:30 am Philadelphia

Community Kollel
364 Montgomery Avenue
S-W 8:15 pm

Rav Nosson Ungar
Congregation Ohr Hatorah
6516 North 7th Street Suite 202
M–F 7:30 am (Shacharis 6:45)
Rav Chanan Spivak
Cong Kesser Israel
6698 SW Capital Highway
S-Th 8:45 pm, followed by Maariv
Rav Refeal Schochet
Providence Community Kollel
671 E. Ave.
S 8:40 am
M-F 7:40 am
Rav Dovid Bielory
Providence Community Kollel
671 E. Ave.
S 8:30-9:00 pm
M-Th 9:00-9:30 pm (Maariv 9:30)
Rav Moshe Bilitzky
Kehilas Ahavas Yisroel
147-02 73rd Avenue
S-Th 9:45–10:15 pm (Maariv 9:30)
Rav Pinny Roth
Beth Jacob Congregation
4855 College Ave
For more information: rabbiroth@bjsd.org
Rav Yoni Maccabi
Cong. Bnei Brith Jacob (in the chapel)
5444 AberCorn Street
Morning Shiur after Shacharis
Evening Shiur after Maariv
Rav Yisroel Brodsky
Machzikei Hadas
600 Monroe Ave.
S-Th 9:30 pm (Maariv 10:00)
Rav Avrohom David
Seattle Kollel
5305 52nd Ave. South
S-Th 8:15 pm (Maariv 9:00)
Rav Eli Reingold
Young Israel Shomrai Emunah
1216 Arcola Ave.
M, W, Th 35 minutes prior to Mincha
T 8:00-9:00 pm
(followed by Maariv)
S – Rabbi Avraham Sussuman
M – Shlomo Katz
T – Rabbi Raphael Mendlowitz
W – Rabbi Mordechai Rhine
Th – Rabbi Joshua Musicante

Southeast Hebrew Congregation
S-Th 9:15-9:45 pm
Rav Aaron Lauer
Or Torah
3800 Dempster Street
M-F 8:40 am (Shacharis 8:00)
Rav Gidon Nitsun
Agudas Yisroel of St. Louis
8202 Delmar Blvd.
S-Th 6:15-6:45 pm
Rav Gavriel Fried
Khal Agudas Shomrei Hadas
98 Rupert Ave. S-Th 9:15-9:55 pm
Rav Shlomo Abrams
Mesivta of Dallas
6506 Frankford Road S-Th 10:15 pm
(after Maariv)
Rav Dovid Hofstedter
Dirshu Bais Medrash
4576 Yonge St.
M-F 8:25-8:55 am
Rav Uri Kaufman
Agudas Yisroel Anshei Kielce
2941 Bathurst St.
S-Th 20 minutes before Mincha
Rav Chesky Weiss
Shovei Mayim
S 6:35-7:00 M-F 6:05-6:30
Rav Shmuel Heller
Viewmount Shul
1 Viewmount Ave
M-F 6:55-7:25 am
Rav Rabbi Hillel Brody
Congregation Schara Tzedeck
M-F half hour before Shacharis
(M and Th 6:30, T, W and F 6:45)
Rav Tzvi Thaler
Yeshiva Gedolah-
Ateres Shmuel of Waterbury
359 Cooke St.
S-Th 8:00-8:30 pm (Maariv 8:30)
Rav Chanina Weinberg
Yeshivas Tiferes Avigdor
S–Th 4:00 pm

Keep Track of the Limud

You can receive a free pocket luach, which lists the daily limud by date, by calling 888-5-Dirshu or by emailing daf-hayomi-behalacha@dirshunj.org.

View the Luach

Missed your shiur?

You can now listen to and download recorded shiurim!


Audio and Video Shiurim